Paracetamol Sugar Free 250mg/5ml Suspension 200ml

Paracetamol Sugar Free 250mg/5ml Suspension 200ml
Click to enlarge
[1065515]
Price: only £2.65 (inc VAT)
   
 Key Points 
 For grown-ups and children 6 yrs and over 
   
You may purchase a maximum of 4 pack(s) of this product.  
[+] Pharmacy Only Medicine - Click here for important information.

This product is a Pharmacy Medicine, the supply of which is controlled by the Medicines Act. For your safety, these regulations require that you complete a brief safety check, so we can ensure that the medicine is suitable for you. Our Pharmacist will review the information you enter before your medicine is supplied.

By law, all online pharmacies must follow this procedure. You can complete this safety check, at your convenience, after checkout completion. We collect and store your personal data using high-grade encryption - details can be found here


Write Review
Twitter
Stumbleupon
Reddit
Pintrest
Newsvine
Linkedin
Google+
Google
Facebook
Digg

Product Details

Paracetamol 250mg/5ml suspension 200ml Numark is effective for the treatment of mild to moderate pain and to reduce a fever. For adults and children over 6 years in a sugar-free orange flavour.

Directions

Adults:  10-20 ml (Two to Four 5ml spoonfuls) every 4 hours to a maximum 4 doses per day.
6 to 12 years: 5 to 10 ml every 4 hours to a maximum of 4 doses per day

Children under 6 years: Not Recommended

Ingredients

Paracetamol 250mg/5ml suspension contains :Paracetamol Ph Eur 250 mg per 5 ml.

Pack Size

1 bottle

More Info ..

To view this product's Patient Information Leaflet, click here.


Customers who bought this product also purchased
Paracetamol Sugar Free Infant Suspension 200ml
Paracetamol Sugar Free Infant Suspension 200ml
Nitromin (Glyceryl Trinitrate) Sublingual Pump Spray 400mcg 200
Nitromin (Glyceryl Trinitrate) Sublingual Pump Spray 400mcg 200
Phenergan 25mg Tablets 56 UK
Phenergan 25mg Tablets 56 UK
Solpadeine Max Tablets Soluble 32
Solpadeine Max Tablets Soluble 32
Opticrom Allergy Eye Drops 10ml
Opticrom Allergy Eye Drops 10ml
Beclometasone Hayfever Relief Nasal Spray 200 Sprays
Beclometasone Hayfever Relief Nasal Spray 200 Sprays
Friend's email:  
If you would like to tell a friend about this product, enter their e-mail address. You must be logged in to use this feature.